Award Distribution

Overview

Award Distribution

Year - 2006

NRUTYA YOGINI AWARD – To

Rohini Bhate, Renowned Kathak Exponent by the hands of Guru Acharya Parvati Kumar

KALA VAIBHAV AWARD – To Smt Manisha Sathe, A Renowned Kathak Exponent & Director of Manisha Charitable Trust by the hands of Guru Acharya Parvati Kumar

 NRUTYA NIVEDITA – To Guru Sandhya Purecha, Director, Sarfoji Raje Bhosale Institute

 NRITYASHREE AWARD – To Ku. Bhavya

 NRITYA VAIBHAV – To Shri Shanti Mohan, Director, Kuchipudi Nilayam, Andhra Pradesh

 

Year – 2007

 Nrityashree Award – To Young artists

a) Master Raja Arjun

b) Miss Mahek Dave

c) O Esha

 Natyashree Award – To Shri Dipul Hazarika, Director of  Wing Cultural Organization, Kamrup, Assam by the hands of Hon. Shri Surendra Kaur, Chairperson, CCRT, New Delhi in presence of Smt. Lalan Sarang, Director of Marathi Natyasammelan, Shri Rishi Vashishtha- Director CCRT, New Delhi, Shri Gangadhar Mahambare.

 

Year – 2008

KALA SANSKRUTIK NETRUTVA AWARD – To

a) Shri G.B. Das Mohopatra – Director , Theatre Movement Orissa

b) Shri Ajit Dutta – Director, Poonam Production, Dibrugah, assam

c) Shri Abhijit Bora – Director, Nrityanjali, Assam

d) Shri Kamlesh Prajapati – Director, Ek Rang, Gujarat

 

NRUTYA SADHANA AWARD – To Smt Kanak Sudhakaran, Director of Nrityabharati, Delhi

NRUTYA NIVEDITA AWARD – To Young budding artists

a) Miss Manasi Sharma

b) S. Annapurna

c) Aparajita Sharma

d) Asha Nair

e) Sonal Sharma

By the hands of Guru Bandana Sen- Senior Exponent of Kathak, Kolkata, West Bengal

 

Year – 2009

KALA SANSKRUTIK NETRUTVA AWARD – To

a) Shri Charudutta Vaidya

b) Ketaki Thakar

c) Santosh Durgade

2) Nritya Nivedita Award – To

a) Miss Shruti Jain

b) Miss Khushboo Kadam

By the hands of Hon. Moe Chiba – Programme Specialist – UNESCO, France & Hon. Shri Vikram Gokhale – Renowned Theatre, Film actor in presence of Smt Bilva Dravid – Famous Singer & Mousmi sen

 

Year – 2010

ART  OF EXCELLENCE AWARD – To Shri Ratheesh babu – Bharatnatyam Exponent & Director, Nrityarthi Kalakshetram, Bhilai.

NRITYA  NIVEDITA  AWARD

a) Mrunal Thulkar

b) Shweta Nayak

c) Khushali Ingale

By the hands of Hon. Smt. Fouzia Khan- Cultural Minister Maharashtra Govt in presence of Hon. Shri Pt Suresh Talwalkar – Renowned Tabalist, M/s Shabuna Gahlot – representative of Unesco, France

 

Year – 2011

ART  OF  EXCELLENCE

a) Supriya Dhainje – Director, Supriya’s Dance Academy

b) Dattaraya Sakat – Director, Rhydhun Dance Academy

By the hands of Hon. Amruta Subhash – Renowned film actress & Hon. Takahiko Makino – Program Representative, UNESCO, France

 

Year – 2012

KALA  SADHANA  AWARD

Master Aryan Iyer – Noteworthy Contribution for the development of Music.

NRITYA  NIVEDITA  AWARD

a) Ku Sonali Chakraborty

b) Ku. V.  Saradyuti

c) Ku. Upasana Gagneja

NRITYA  SADHANA  AWARD

a) Smt Dina Shah

b) Smt. Chaithanya

c) Shri Shirish Chandolikar

 

Year – 2013

 YUVA RATNAM AWARD

a) V . Vaishnavi – Young Clonical Bharatnatyam Dancer

b) Akshita Pillai

c) Manasi Sharma

d) Nelaxe Dutta – A Special Child

e) Saloni Hiwale – Kathak Dancer

f) Isha Thorat – Bharatnatyam Dancer

By the hands of hon. Smt Savani Shende Sathye – Renowned Singer,

Enoch Daniel – Renowned Music Arranger & Composer

ART OF EXCELLENCE AWARD

Akshay Bhosale – Director, Akshay Bhosale Dance Academy

SANGEET  KALA  SADHANA  AWARD

Shri Jayant Pillai – Director, Pillai Music Classes, Nagpur

NRITYA  KALA  SADHANA  AWARD

Prameela Unni Krishnan – Director, Shree Krishna Nrityalayam

NRITYA  KALA  SAHAYOG AWARD

Sachivalaya Gymkhana – A sporting facility of the state Govt for its employee only.

In the presence of Hon Shounak Abhisheki, Shri Babanrao Haldankar, & Shri Bahulekar

 

Year – 2014

ART  OF  EXCELLENCE  AWARD

a) Hon. Sushree Keya Chanda -  Noteworthy contribution as an judge in Multilingual Drama, Dance, Music Contest, Bhav Raag Taal, Global Harmony, 2014

b) Hon. Sushree Kanchan

c) Hon. Sushree Lalita

d) Hon. Sushree Krishna Das Nath

e) Hon. Sushree Chitra Subramaniam

f) Hon. Sushree Sangeeta Saha

g) Hon. Sushree Sujata Kaur

h) Hon. Sushree Vijaya Kale

i) Hon. Sushree Ujwala Nagarkar

j) Hon. Sushree Giriraj Jemini

k) Hon. Sushree Arun Das Nath

l) Hon. Sushree Milind Salvi

m) Hon. Sushree Ashok Vaidya

 

NRITYA  GAURAV  PURASKAR

a) Akshay Wagh – Director, Akshay Nrutya Samrat Natyakala Niketan

b) Sushree Charulochana – Director, Sri Sudarshini Natyalaya

 

YUVA  NRITYA  AWARD

a) Ku. Pragati Bhattad

b) Ku. Anushka Madiwale

c) Ku. Gomati Shankar

d) Ku. Ishika Sachdeva

e) Ku. V. Praharhini

f) Ku. Tanya Gambhir

g) Ku. Sakshi Kadam

 

SWAR SHREE  AWARDSmt

Meenakshi Dusane -  Vocalist

 

NRITYASHREE  AWARD

Deepesh Hoskare – A young Bharatnatyam Dancer

 

KALA  ACHARYA  SHIROMANI  AWARD

Dr  Acharya V.Y. – Founder of Bhavnalaya Institute of Dance, Andhra Pradesh

 

NRITYA  SADHANA  AWARD

Shri Kuldeep Kagade

By the hands of Hon Shri Sanjeev Abhyankar, Renowned Singer,  Shri Keshav Ginde – Famous Flute Player

 

Feedback Form

All fields are mandatory

1719 ( Enter this number in box )